KMEA NEW EXECUITIVE MEMBERS


Kerala Muslim Educational Association
Arangath Road,Pullepady,Kochi-18

                                   OFFICE  BEARERS


                    Polytechnic Governing Body
I.   Chairman  K. Kutty Ahmed Kutty MLA     94471 20257
II.   Members  
1.   Riaz Ahmed   98951 55444
2.  P.K.Abdu Rabb MLA   94470 10355
3. Kurukoly Moideen    98468 12526
4.

Kokody Moideen Kutty    94473 83281

5.  P.K.Aboobacker Babu   94477 18080
Engineering College Management Committee
I.   Chairman V.K.Ibrahimkunju MLA    98460 99400
II.  Secretary Adv.K.A.Jaleel     98470 90056 
III.  Members   
1.   Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal ( Ex. Officio) 98470 17786
2.   Riaz Ahmed (Ex.Officio)   98951 55444
3. H.E.Mohamed Babu Sait     98469 35216
4.  Sr.Adv.V.K.Beeran     98472 60246
5. Adv.P.A.Abdul Majeed Parakadan    98959 58326
6.

N.K.Nazar   94473 16624 

7. I.M.Abdul Rahman   93492 06101
8. Adv.P.M.A.Kalam      98474 80501
9.  M.P.Abdul Khader  98950 22196
10. N.M.Sharafudhin  98470 47417
11.

Akbar Badsha      93872 37886

   Al Manar School Committee
I.    Chairman Dr.M.M.Hassan   94479 00219
II.   Secretary Adv. Abdul Majeed Parakadan   98959 58326
III.  Members  
1.  Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal (Ex. Officio)  98470 17786
2. Riaz Ahmed (Ex. Officio)  98951 55444
3.  Adv. V.A.Mohamed  94471 42209
4. P.A.Ahmed Kabeer   99464 88911
5. K.I.Raheem   94964 27574
6.  A.P.Ebrahim   99465 55290
7.  T.K.Ismail   97465 23055
8.  V.E.Pareedkunju   94478 12368
9. T.A.Basheer   98477 22225

IV Scholarship Committee

I. Chairman Asif Ahmed  98460 40465
II.  Secretary T.M.Abbas   96459 55718
III.  Members  
1.  Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal (Exe Officio)
2.  Riaz Ahmed (Exe Officio)
3. M.A.Nazar   98460 72486
4.  T.K.Ashraf   98468 00523
5. K.P.Mohamed   98953 65715
6. V.A.Yoosuph    98470 35553
7. V.A.Abdul Kayoom   98470 40356
8.

P.M.Ameer Ali   94470 45512

9.     A.Basheer    98950 45101
V  Social Welfare Committee
I.   Chairman  
II.   Secretary  
III.  Members  
1.   Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal   98470 17786
2. Riaz Ahmed   98951 55444
3.  Kalladi Mohamed, Ex MLA 94470 72268
4.  P.M.Kunjumoideen Kutty  94470 70381
5. P.K.Jaleel  94464 92154
6. V.S.Abdul Rahman   94466 60000
7. Adv.K.P.Saidalavi  98952 78771
8. A.E.Alikutty  94473 15233
9.

Ashraf Kokoor  98957 07075

10. M.K.Hassanali Haji   94476 71126
11.   A.Najeeb  94470 23466
News Letter Committee
I.    Chairman M.Ansarudheen  94475 3916
II.   Secretary P.A.Mehaboob  98471 56668
III.  Members  
 1. Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal   98470 17786
2. Riaz Ahmed   98951 55444
3.  A.Abdurahman    94470 25290
4 M.Abdullakutty (Kootayi)    97450 63344
5.  T.I.Mohamed    98479 32929
6.   C.K.K.Moidu Haji    94470 00450
7.

N.A.K.Haji    94951 30066

8.  E.Abbas Ali    94473 18843
9. M.B.Mohamed   94478 56900
VII Monthly Meeting Committee
I.   Chairman  
II.   Secretary  
III.   Members  
1.    Sayed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal
2.    Riaz Ahmed
3. 

Puthukanatil Mohamadali Haji  98472 24423

4.   Adv.P.S.Yoosuph   2351977
5. A.B.K.Mohamed  2217896
6.  V.M.Shamsudhin  2228024
7. P.C.Abdul Rahman  94472 02866
8.  K.A.Yoosuph  94470 19786
9.  

 P.M.A.Latheef  98460 56315




Sub Committee.

Polytechnic Governing Body : K Kutty Ahmed Kutty MLA (Chairman), Riyas Ahmed, PK AbdulRab MLA, TA Ahmed Kabeer, Kurukoli Moideen, Kokodi Moideen Kutty, PK Abubacker (bab u).

Engineering Colege Committee : VK Ebrahim Kunju MLA (Chairman), Adv KA Jaleel (Secretary), Syed Basheer Ali Shihab Thangal (Ex Officio), Riyas Ahmed (Ex Officio), H.E Mohammed Babu Sait, Senior Adv. VK Beeran,, Adv. PA Abdul Majeed, Parakadan, Adv PA Kalam, Akbar Badusha, NK Nasser, Mp Abdul Kadar, NM Sharafudeen, MM Abdul Rahman.

Al Manar School Committee : Dr MM Hassan (Chairman